If you read my post this weekend about Facebook bitching, you'll not be surprised that my musical selections for today send a very strong message.

Instead of re-hashing, I'll just let the music do the talking.

Also, thanks so much Wee Willie!
(like there was any doubt that my little town in Canada would see 6 more weeks of winter.)


Still, I thank everyone who commented for their support and encouraging words.
You are the reason we can have nice things.  :)
And that ain't no shadow of a lie.
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-f-I5ojV440g/UJcMF_vUg8I/AAAAAAAAJj0/lxbixMxCy6s/s1600/th_retromusic1-1.gif

I’m (XmasDolly) the Conductor on this Musical trip.  Co-conductors are my buds Callie of JAmerican Spice, Stacy of Stacy Uncorked, Cathy of  Curious as a Cathy, NAILA MOON of Just the Stuff You Know and Honorary co-conductor this month will be our Becca from Every Day Life  due to the fact that our co-conductor Stacy will be taking a hiatus for a few weeks because she’s moving.  Yep our gal bought a beautiful house.  If you stop by her place you can take a peek!   NOW LET’S ROCK THIS PLACE & get this TRAIN rollin’!

This week is a Freebie!
Guess that means I can do what I want!  



 To the back biters - I'm gonna fight ya off:




Even when I reach for the perfect sky, there always seems to be someone there to remind me;  there are many things that I can't touch.....and here I am, torn:



So yeah, Get off my Cloud, will ya?



What musical message would you like to send today?

About The Author
Leslie Botchar, aka "RoryBore", is a SAHM enjoying life one day - and one cup of coffee - at at time.
She has had several articles published in The Huffington Post, and hopes to one day marry her skills as Word Wrangler and Photo Ninja. Leslie spills it all on her blog Time Out For Mom, and invites you to join her for some Mom "Me" Time.
Connect with her: Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram.