Another Monday.
Another List.

You may need your Special Agent Decoder Ring for this one.





1.  XOXO

2.   BRB.
      Hubby is on day shift.....so I gotta go tuck him in to bed.

3.  TMI
      see above

 4.  OMG!!!!!
     words fail

5.  GR8
     I believe that one is also self explanatory.

6.    WEG

Hint:     
http://images6.cafepress.com/image/31038356_125x125.png








7.   LOL.    with me, right?
     and if you are gonna type it......you better be doing it. For.Realz.

otherwise......

8.  WTF?   

The  texted one I see most often coming from Left Brain's cell:

9.    OTW.

in which case, we are soon right back to...

10.  XX G2B OMG ILY

But then again,

Don't Believe Everything You Read